All Half Marathon finishers - 2007
Posted: Wed May 30, 2007 8:33 pm
HALF MARATHON RESULTS
First Male overall - Dickie Wythe, Dorset 1.24.45
First Female overall - Claire Thompson, Glasgow 1.31.13
Veteran male
1. Dickie Wythe, Dorset 1.24.45
2. David Mewse, Bridge of Weir 1.26.53
3. Hector McMurchy, Campbeltown 1.28.23
Veteran female
1. Flora Skidmore, Cleckheaton 1.34.23
2. Marie McChord, Glasgow 1.36.28
3. Susan Addison, Cumbernauld 1.37.21
Senior male
1. Ian Hughes, East Kilbride 1.26.07
2. Grant Edmondson, Glasgow 1.27.49
3. Euan Geddes, Glasgow 1.27.58
Senior female
1. Claire Thompson, Glasgow 1.31.13
2. Morag Neilson, Glasgow 1.48.01
3. Catherine Buchanan, Gartcosh 1.49.20
All finishers
POSITION TIME FIRST NAME SURNAME FROM SEX AGE CAT
1 01:24:45 Dickie Wythe Dorset Male Veteran
2 01:26:07 Ian Hughes East Kilbride Male Senior
3 01:26:53 David Mewse Bridge Of Weir Male Veteran
4 01:27:49 Grant Edmondson Glasgow Male Senior
5 01:27:58 Euan Geddes Glasgow Male Senior
6 01:28:09 Neil Page Edinburgh Male Senior
7 01:28:18 Billy Carswell Coatbridge Male Senior
8 01:28:23 Hector McMurchy Campbeltown Male Veteran
9 01:29:35 Paul Harris Thame Male Senior
10 01:29:55 Donald Campbell Glenbarr Male Veteran
11 01:30:09 Scott Allan Greenock Male Veteran
12 01:30:39 Donnie Campbell Ayr Male Veteran
13 01:31:09 Mike Mellor Brodick Male Veteran
14 01:31:13 Claire Thompson Glasgow Female Senior
15 01:31:27 Alasdair Campbell Elgin Male Senior
16 01:34:08 Richard Nimmo Campbeltown Male Senior
17 01:34:23 Charlie Dott Campbeltown Male Veteran
18 01:34:23 Flora Skidmore Cleckheaton Female Veteran
19 01:34:56 John Russell Penicuik Male Senior
20 01:35:27 Rob Reid Tarbert Male Veteran
21 01:35:30 David King Hampshire Male Veteran
22 01:35:35 Murray Bryce Methlick Ellon Male Veteran
23 01:35:48 Sid Gallagher Campbeltown Male Veteran
24 01:36:15 Robert McDonald Campbeltown Male Veteran
25 01:36:28 Marie McChord Glasgow Female Veteran
26 01:37:21 Susan Addison Cumbernauld Female Veteran
27 01:37:22 Jonathan Aitken Glasgow Male Senior
28 01:37:54 Greg Turner Fife Male Senior
29 01:38:02 David Ross Newcastle Upon Tyne Male Veteran
30 01:38:21 Darren Renton Campbeltown Male Senior
31 01:39:13 Neil McKay Campbeltown Male Senior
32 01:40:21 David Reid Campbeltown Male Veteran
33 01:40:23 Sebastian Jaskot Glenbarr Male Senior
34 01:40:30 Tom Taylor Greenock Male Veteran
35 01:40:36 Tony Quill Bucks Male Veteran
36 01:40:44 Richard Hopkins Glasgow Male Senior
37 01:40:45 Phil Connor Tarbert Male Veteran
38 01:41:09 Roderick Girvan Campbeltown Male Veteran
39 01:41:40 Thomas McChord Glasgow Male Veteran
40 01:42:22 Michael Bratchford London Male Veteran
41 01:43:15 Graham Pepper Tring Male Veteran
42 01:43:21 Archibald Fulton Glasgow Male Veteran
43 01:44:26 Ian Brown Doncaster Male Senior
44 01:44:26 Jay Nicholson Leeds Male Senior
45 01:46:00 Jamie Reid Campbeltown Male Senior
46 01:46:12 Alex Samborek Lochgilphead Male Veteran
47 01:46:48 Steven Gilchrist Culloden Male Senior
48 01:47:17 Peter Graham Glasgow Male Senior
49 01:48:01 Morag Neilson Glasgow Female Senior
50 01:48:10 Ronald Reid Campbeltown Male Senior
51 01:48:10 Trevor Scott Dodd Campbeltown Male Veteran
52 01:48:49 James Sawyer Glasgow Male Senior
53 01:49:04 Kenneth Ralston Surrey Male Senior
54 01:49:20 Catherine Buchanan Gartcosh Female Senior
55 01:49:40 Andrew Reid Tobermory Male Veteran
56 01:50:24 Robin Firth West Yorkshure Male Senior
57 01:50:42 Dawn Firth West Yorkshure Female Senior
58 01:50:56 Alan Linton Bridge Of Weir Male Senior
59 01:50:57 Stuart Bates Ayr Male Veteran
60 01:50:58 Alister Graham Aberfeldy Male Veteran
61 01:50:59 Kirstie Barton Blackwaterfoot, Arran Female Senior
62 01:51:04 Liz McAuslan Greenock Female Veteran
63 01:51:32 Laura Stevenson Penicuik Female Senior
64 01:51:45 Brett Williams Campbeltown Male Senior
65 01:52:44 Vicki Mclaren Glasgow Female Senior
66 01:52:45 Margaret Deas Glasgow Female Veteran
67 01:53:04 Graham Stevenson Penicuik Male Veteran
68 01:53:14 Philip MaGuire Glasgow Male Veteran
69 01:53:17 Efric McNeil Glasgow Female Senior
70 01:53:25 Andrew Wood Nottingham Male Veteran
71 01:53:31 John Burridge Basingstoke Male Veteran
72 01:53:34 Debbie Bisset Glasgow Female Senior
73 01:53:52 Neil Mathieson Glasgow Male Veteran
74 01:53:52 Mark Perry Glasgow Male Senior
75 01:53:58 Michelle Rodley Glasgow Female Senior
76 01:54:18 Roy Barton Leeds Male Veteran
77 01:54:20 Duncan Crawford Furnace Male Veteran
78 01:54:22 Dinah Bosomworth Ormsary Female Veteran
79 01:54:31 Sandra Black Campbeltown Female Veteran
80 01:54:46 David Anderson Greenock Male Senior
81 01:55:31 Allan Bell Bathgate Male Senior
82 01:55:49 Christopher Grant Glasgow Male Senior
83 01:56:04 Terry Mundie Arrochar Male Senior
84 01:57:17 Pina Parisi Warwick Female Senior
85 01:57:36 Helen Larkin Motherwell Female Senior
86 01:58:32 Jo Palmer Leyburn Female Senior
87 01:59:38 Paul Stevenson Glasgow Male Senior
88 01:59:42 Jennifer Reid Campbeltown Female Senior
89 02:00:25 Graham Lang Glasgow Male Veteran
90 02:00:41 Calvin Lawrie Machrihanish Male Senior
91 02:00:47 Fiona Irwin Campbeltown Female Veteran
92 02:01:12 Karen Fox Dundee Female Veteran
93 02:01:56 Esther Strickland Perth Female Senior
94 02:02:39 Graham MacMahon Co.Clare Ireland Male Veteran
95 02:02:57 Mark Britton Nr Stamford Male Senior
96 02:03:07 Susan Greenwood Oban Female Veteran
97 02:03:29 Paul Wilkinson Manchester Male Senior
98 02:03:49 David Swan Dunoon Male Veteran
99 02:03:54 Nigel Price Argyll Male Veteran
100 02:04:03 Eme Musgrove Leeds Female Senior
101 02:04:19 Lesley Durnan Angus Female Veteran
102 02:04:42 Lynda Mitchell Oban Female Senior
103 02:04:55 Robert Muir Glasgow Male Veteran
104 02:04:55 John Muir Glasgow Male Veteran
105 02:05:22 Jill Cox Edinburgh Female Senior
106 02:05:54 Saffron Grant Glasgow Female Senior
107 02:06:05 Hazel Manson Lochgilphead Female Veteran
108 02:07:13 Lorna MacGregor Lochgilphead Female Veteran
109 02:07:37 Dean McMorris Strathaven Male Senior
110 02:07:37 David Archer Strathaven Male Senior
111 02:08:00 Andrew Williamson Livingston Male Senior
112 02:08:45 Sandy Ford Cawdor Male Veteran
113 02:09:36 Chris Knowles Dundee Male Senior
114 02:09:46 June Graham Lochgilphead Female Senior
115 02:10:02 Linda Morrison Lochgilphead Female Veteran
116 02:10:34 Rhona Barnett Lochgilphead Female Veteran
117 02:10:34 Elizabeth McKenzie Kilmichael Female Veteran
118 02:10:47 Leigh-Ann Knowles Dundee Female Senior
119 02:11:07 Rona Meechan Lochgilphead Female Veteran
120 02:12:28 Steven McIntyre Male Senior
121 02:13:10 Colin Campbell Berwick Upon Tweed Male Veteran
122 02:13:23 Laura MacKenzie Isle Of Gigha Female Senior
123 02:13:51 Donald McAlister Campbeltown Male Senior
124 02:14:12 Peter Jarvis Oban Male Senior
125 02:14:12 Neil Robin Jarvis Kidderminster Male Veteran
126 02:16:08 Helen Forrest Kilbarchan Female Veteran
127 02:16:18 Iain Graham Helensburgh Male Veteran
128 02:17:16 Jackie Fulton Campbeltown Female Veteran
129 02:18:18 Margaret Sinclair Glenbarr Female Veteran
130 02:19:01 Cathy Jackson Torphichen Female Veteran
131 02:19:16 Derek Shand Brodick Male Veteran
132 02:19:23 Sarah Statham Dundee Female Senior
133 02:19:45 Gary Connell Clydebank Male Senior
134 02:20:39 Rose Marie Parr Glasgow Female Veteran
135 02:21:11 Clive Maguire Bangor Male Veteran
136 02:22:55 Christine Corson Lennoxtown Female Veteran
137 02:24:03 Jeanne Boyd Inverness Female Senior
138 02:25:57 Julie Price Bucks Female Senior
139 02:26:11 Lois Tooke Aberdeen Female Senior
140 02:26:11 Stuart Gall Aberdeen Male Senior
141 02:26:27 Jane Bigham Oban Female Veteran
142 02:29:05 Rosemary Holmes Crookston, Glasgow Female Veteran
143 02:39:00 Cheryl Doig Glasgow Female Senior
144 02:43:06 Mark Folman Peterborough Male Senior
145 02:43:58 Jane Logan Campbeltown Female Veteran
146 02:43:58 Janet Scott Dodd Campbeltown Female Veteran
147 03:00:14 Emma Folman Peterborough Female Senior
148 03:05:53 Jackie Willis Carradale Male Veteran
First Male overall - Dickie Wythe, Dorset 1.24.45
First Female overall - Claire Thompson, Glasgow 1.31.13
Veteran male
1. Dickie Wythe, Dorset 1.24.45
2. David Mewse, Bridge of Weir 1.26.53
3. Hector McMurchy, Campbeltown 1.28.23
Veteran female
1. Flora Skidmore, Cleckheaton 1.34.23
2. Marie McChord, Glasgow 1.36.28
3. Susan Addison, Cumbernauld 1.37.21
Senior male
1. Ian Hughes, East Kilbride 1.26.07
2. Grant Edmondson, Glasgow 1.27.49
3. Euan Geddes, Glasgow 1.27.58
Senior female
1. Claire Thompson, Glasgow 1.31.13
2. Morag Neilson, Glasgow 1.48.01
3. Catherine Buchanan, Gartcosh 1.49.20
All finishers
POSITION TIME FIRST NAME SURNAME FROM SEX AGE CAT
1 01:24:45 Dickie Wythe Dorset Male Veteran
2 01:26:07 Ian Hughes East Kilbride Male Senior
3 01:26:53 David Mewse Bridge Of Weir Male Veteran
4 01:27:49 Grant Edmondson Glasgow Male Senior
5 01:27:58 Euan Geddes Glasgow Male Senior
6 01:28:09 Neil Page Edinburgh Male Senior
7 01:28:18 Billy Carswell Coatbridge Male Senior
8 01:28:23 Hector McMurchy Campbeltown Male Veteran
9 01:29:35 Paul Harris Thame Male Senior
10 01:29:55 Donald Campbell Glenbarr Male Veteran
11 01:30:09 Scott Allan Greenock Male Veteran
12 01:30:39 Donnie Campbell Ayr Male Veteran
13 01:31:09 Mike Mellor Brodick Male Veteran
14 01:31:13 Claire Thompson Glasgow Female Senior
15 01:31:27 Alasdair Campbell Elgin Male Senior
16 01:34:08 Richard Nimmo Campbeltown Male Senior
17 01:34:23 Charlie Dott Campbeltown Male Veteran
18 01:34:23 Flora Skidmore Cleckheaton Female Veteran
19 01:34:56 John Russell Penicuik Male Senior
20 01:35:27 Rob Reid Tarbert Male Veteran
21 01:35:30 David King Hampshire Male Veteran
22 01:35:35 Murray Bryce Methlick Ellon Male Veteran
23 01:35:48 Sid Gallagher Campbeltown Male Veteran
24 01:36:15 Robert McDonald Campbeltown Male Veteran
25 01:36:28 Marie McChord Glasgow Female Veteran
26 01:37:21 Susan Addison Cumbernauld Female Veteran
27 01:37:22 Jonathan Aitken Glasgow Male Senior
28 01:37:54 Greg Turner Fife Male Senior
29 01:38:02 David Ross Newcastle Upon Tyne Male Veteran
30 01:38:21 Darren Renton Campbeltown Male Senior
31 01:39:13 Neil McKay Campbeltown Male Senior
32 01:40:21 David Reid Campbeltown Male Veteran
33 01:40:23 Sebastian Jaskot Glenbarr Male Senior
34 01:40:30 Tom Taylor Greenock Male Veteran
35 01:40:36 Tony Quill Bucks Male Veteran
36 01:40:44 Richard Hopkins Glasgow Male Senior
37 01:40:45 Phil Connor Tarbert Male Veteran
38 01:41:09 Roderick Girvan Campbeltown Male Veteran
39 01:41:40 Thomas McChord Glasgow Male Veteran
40 01:42:22 Michael Bratchford London Male Veteran
41 01:43:15 Graham Pepper Tring Male Veteran
42 01:43:21 Archibald Fulton Glasgow Male Veteran
43 01:44:26 Ian Brown Doncaster Male Senior
44 01:44:26 Jay Nicholson Leeds Male Senior
45 01:46:00 Jamie Reid Campbeltown Male Senior
46 01:46:12 Alex Samborek Lochgilphead Male Veteran
47 01:46:48 Steven Gilchrist Culloden Male Senior
48 01:47:17 Peter Graham Glasgow Male Senior
49 01:48:01 Morag Neilson Glasgow Female Senior
50 01:48:10 Ronald Reid Campbeltown Male Senior
51 01:48:10 Trevor Scott Dodd Campbeltown Male Veteran
52 01:48:49 James Sawyer Glasgow Male Senior
53 01:49:04 Kenneth Ralston Surrey Male Senior
54 01:49:20 Catherine Buchanan Gartcosh Female Senior
55 01:49:40 Andrew Reid Tobermory Male Veteran
56 01:50:24 Robin Firth West Yorkshure Male Senior
57 01:50:42 Dawn Firth West Yorkshure Female Senior
58 01:50:56 Alan Linton Bridge Of Weir Male Senior
59 01:50:57 Stuart Bates Ayr Male Veteran
60 01:50:58 Alister Graham Aberfeldy Male Veteran
61 01:50:59 Kirstie Barton Blackwaterfoot, Arran Female Senior
62 01:51:04 Liz McAuslan Greenock Female Veteran
63 01:51:32 Laura Stevenson Penicuik Female Senior
64 01:51:45 Brett Williams Campbeltown Male Senior
65 01:52:44 Vicki Mclaren Glasgow Female Senior
66 01:52:45 Margaret Deas Glasgow Female Veteran
67 01:53:04 Graham Stevenson Penicuik Male Veteran
68 01:53:14 Philip MaGuire Glasgow Male Veteran
69 01:53:17 Efric McNeil Glasgow Female Senior
70 01:53:25 Andrew Wood Nottingham Male Veteran
71 01:53:31 John Burridge Basingstoke Male Veteran
72 01:53:34 Debbie Bisset Glasgow Female Senior
73 01:53:52 Neil Mathieson Glasgow Male Veteran
74 01:53:52 Mark Perry Glasgow Male Senior
75 01:53:58 Michelle Rodley Glasgow Female Senior
76 01:54:18 Roy Barton Leeds Male Veteran
77 01:54:20 Duncan Crawford Furnace Male Veteran
78 01:54:22 Dinah Bosomworth Ormsary Female Veteran
79 01:54:31 Sandra Black Campbeltown Female Veteran
80 01:54:46 David Anderson Greenock Male Senior
81 01:55:31 Allan Bell Bathgate Male Senior
82 01:55:49 Christopher Grant Glasgow Male Senior
83 01:56:04 Terry Mundie Arrochar Male Senior
84 01:57:17 Pina Parisi Warwick Female Senior
85 01:57:36 Helen Larkin Motherwell Female Senior
86 01:58:32 Jo Palmer Leyburn Female Senior
87 01:59:38 Paul Stevenson Glasgow Male Senior
88 01:59:42 Jennifer Reid Campbeltown Female Senior
89 02:00:25 Graham Lang Glasgow Male Veteran
90 02:00:41 Calvin Lawrie Machrihanish Male Senior
91 02:00:47 Fiona Irwin Campbeltown Female Veteran
92 02:01:12 Karen Fox Dundee Female Veteran
93 02:01:56 Esther Strickland Perth Female Senior
94 02:02:39 Graham MacMahon Co.Clare Ireland Male Veteran
95 02:02:57 Mark Britton Nr Stamford Male Senior
96 02:03:07 Susan Greenwood Oban Female Veteran
97 02:03:29 Paul Wilkinson Manchester Male Senior
98 02:03:49 David Swan Dunoon Male Veteran
99 02:03:54 Nigel Price Argyll Male Veteran
100 02:04:03 Eme Musgrove Leeds Female Senior
101 02:04:19 Lesley Durnan Angus Female Veteran
102 02:04:42 Lynda Mitchell Oban Female Senior
103 02:04:55 Robert Muir Glasgow Male Veteran
104 02:04:55 John Muir Glasgow Male Veteran
105 02:05:22 Jill Cox Edinburgh Female Senior
106 02:05:54 Saffron Grant Glasgow Female Senior
107 02:06:05 Hazel Manson Lochgilphead Female Veteran
108 02:07:13 Lorna MacGregor Lochgilphead Female Veteran
109 02:07:37 Dean McMorris Strathaven Male Senior
110 02:07:37 David Archer Strathaven Male Senior
111 02:08:00 Andrew Williamson Livingston Male Senior
112 02:08:45 Sandy Ford Cawdor Male Veteran
113 02:09:36 Chris Knowles Dundee Male Senior
114 02:09:46 June Graham Lochgilphead Female Senior
115 02:10:02 Linda Morrison Lochgilphead Female Veteran
116 02:10:34 Rhona Barnett Lochgilphead Female Veteran
117 02:10:34 Elizabeth McKenzie Kilmichael Female Veteran
118 02:10:47 Leigh-Ann Knowles Dundee Female Senior
119 02:11:07 Rona Meechan Lochgilphead Female Veteran
120 02:12:28 Steven McIntyre Male Senior
121 02:13:10 Colin Campbell Berwick Upon Tweed Male Veteran
122 02:13:23 Laura MacKenzie Isle Of Gigha Female Senior
123 02:13:51 Donald McAlister Campbeltown Male Senior
124 02:14:12 Peter Jarvis Oban Male Senior
125 02:14:12 Neil Robin Jarvis Kidderminster Male Veteran
126 02:16:08 Helen Forrest Kilbarchan Female Veteran
127 02:16:18 Iain Graham Helensburgh Male Veteran
128 02:17:16 Jackie Fulton Campbeltown Female Veteran
129 02:18:18 Margaret Sinclair Glenbarr Female Veteran
130 02:19:01 Cathy Jackson Torphichen Female Veteran
131 02:19:16 Derek Shand Brodick Male Veteran
132 02:19:23 Sarah Statham Dundee Female Senior
133 02:19:45 Gary Connell Clydebank Male Senior
134 02:20:39 Rose Marie Parr Glasgow Female Veteran
135 02:21:11 Clive Maguire Bangor Male Veteran
136 02:22:55 Christine Corson Lennoxtown Female Veteran
137 02:24:03 Jeanne Boyd Inverness Female Senior
138 02:25:57 Julie Price Bucks Female Senior
139 02:26:11 Lois Tooke Aberdeen Female Senior
140 02:26:11 Stuart Gall Aberdeen Male Senior
141 02:26:27 Jane Bigham Oban Female Veteran
142 02:29:05 Rosemary Holmes Crookston, Glasgow Female Veteran
143 02:39:00 Cheryl Doig Glasgow Female Senior
144 02:43:06 Mark Folman Peterborough Male Senior
145 02:43:58 Jane Logan Campbeltown Female Veteran
146 02:43:58 Janet Scott Dodd Campbeltown Female Veteran
147 03:00:14 Emma Folman Peterborough Female Senior
148 03:05:53 Jackie Willis Carradale Male Veteran